Past Masters

Past Masters of

Union Lodge No. 10

*Ebenezer Tyler 1808-1811

*James Mason 1812

*Ebenezer Tyler 1813-1816

*Bamey Merry 1817-1819

*David Wilkinson 1820

*Samuel Green 1820-1821

*Niles Manchester 1821-1823

*Caleb Drown 1823-1825

*Alvin Jenks 1825-1826

*Thomas LaFavour 1826-1828

*Dwight Ingraham 1828-1830

*Daniel T. Carpenter 1830-1832

¤ *James Hutchinson 1832-1834

*Joseph Smith 1834-1836

*Amos M. Read 1836-1837

*John B. Read 1837-1839

¤ *Alvin Jenks 1839-1840

¤ *William Field 1840-1842

*Edward Howland 1842-1844

*Hiram Wilmarth 1844.1846

*Sabin Allen1 1846-1847

*Nathan P. Towne 1847-1851

*Chartes F. Manchester 1851-1852

*James L. Jones 1852-1854

*Ervin Read 1854-1855

*James L. Jones 1855-1856

*Spencer Beers 1856-1858

‡ *.Nathaniel Fairbrother 1858-1860

*Henry F.Smith 1860-1861

*George A. French 1861-1864

‡ *Lloyd Morton 1864-1866

*Bela P. Clapp 1866-1868

¤ *Edward L. Freeman 1868-1870

*Chartes A. Fales 1870-1872

*Henry A. Pierce 1872-1874

*Stephen F. Fisk 1874-1876

*Moses D. Church 1876-1878

*Waldo Trescott 1878-1880

*Robert W. Horton 1880-1882

*BenJamin F. Power 1882-1883

*lsaac Gill 1883-1885

*Edward P. Lowden 1885-1887

*Albet A. Jenks 1887-1889

¤ *W. Howard Walker 1889-1891

*Silas B. Havens 1891-1892

*George D. Carpenter 1892-1893

¤ *Joseph W. Freeman 1893-1894

*John W. Little 1894-1895

¤ *John F. Clark 1895-1896

*J. Milton Payne 1896-1897

*Elmer E. Lent 1897-1898

*Frank O. Draper 1898-1899

*Chartes S. Foster 1899-1900

*H. Nelson French 1900-1901

¤ *Herbert A. Rice 1901-1902

*George Ansel Carpenter 1902-1903

*George H. Lomas 1903-1904

*William H. Armstrong 1904-1905

*Louis A. Wilbur 1905-1906

*George A. Stinness 1906-1907

*Frank R. Ames 1907-1908

¤ *Henry C. Dexter 1908-1909

*Arthur B. Tyler 1909-1910

*Edgar E. Heizer 1910-1911

*Robert Johnston 1911-1912

*J. Eliot Davison 1912-1913

*Walter E. Keach 1913-1914

*Chartes R. Cole 1914-1915

*William H. Nicholson 1915-1916

*Howard F. Esten 1916-1917

*Fred W. H. Cheek 1917-1919

*Howard H. Payne 1919-1920

*Chartes H. Holt 1920-1921

*Theodore E. Dexter 1921-1922

*William Y. Esterbrooks 1922-1923

*Edward L. Freeman 1923-1924

*T. Stewart Little 1924-1925

*Walter I. Crook 1925-1926

*Chester C. Foster 1926-1927

*Harry Herbert 1927-1928

*Raymond C. Bass 1928-1929

*Elmer E. Lent 1929-1930

*Ralph Simpson 1930-1931

*Myron S. Curtis 1931-1932

*George D. Herr 1932-1933

*Carroll E. Adams 1933-1934

*Howard C. Fisher 1934-1935

*Minot J. Crowell 1935-1936

*Harold M. Taylor 1936-1937

*Alexander A. Weir 1937-1936

*Harold R. Hornby 1938-1939

*John Blease 1939-1940

*Raimund W. Adams 1940-1941

*R. Alden Clarke 1941-1942

*Comelius Gardner 1942-1943

*Milton E. Nelson 1943-1944

*Erving T. Arnold 1944-1946

*Harold O. Anderson 1946-1947

*Cleveland M. Judson 1947-1948

*T. Dexter Clarke 1948-1949

*Frank J. Carter 1949-1950

*William Ryan 1950-1951

*John L. Dennis 1951-1952

*William B. Davis 1952-1953

*Edward A. Wunschel 1953-1954

*Edward L. Freeman: Jr. 1954-1955

*John J. King 1955-1956

*Thomas S. Little:Jr. 1956-1957

*Leonard E. Chadwick 1957-1958

*John F. Lyons: Jr. 1958-1959

Gardner A. Smith 1959-1960

* John G. Payne 1960-1961

*Edward A. Breault 1961-1962

Adam S. Nisbet 1962-1963

*Wilfred P. LeBeau 1963-1964

Dana L. Bishop 1964-1965

‡ *Robert F. Crowell 1965-1966

John W. Rowan: Jr. 1966-1967

Clifford E. Wagner: Jr. 1967-1968

John A. Renfrew 1968-1969

*H. Courtney Scott 1969-1970

*Neale O. Pierce: Jr. 1970-1971

*Willbur N. Cur1is: Jr. 1971-1972

*Kenneth N. Babbidge 1972-1973

*Juan N. Medina 1973-1974

Ronald W. Benn 1974-1975

Charles A. Tweedly 1975-1976

Donald O. Reilly 1976-1977

*Chester T. McClelland 1977-197B

*Edward Flaxington 1978-1979

*Robert Leo 1979-1980

Carlo J. Vaccaro 1980-1981

Charles A. Tweedly 1981-1982

Robert E. Kenney 1982-1983

* Gino J. DiIorio 1983-1984

Donald O. Reilly 1984-1985

Raymond P. Masello 1985-1986

‡ James B. Spooner 1966-1987

P † David A. Jannarelli 1987-1989

Clifford E. Wagner: III 1989-1991

* Christopher L. Jenkins 1991-1992

* Juan N. Medina 1992-1993

*Kenneth N. Babbidge 1993-1994

David G. Wright 1994-1995

Robert H. Guyer 1995-1996

Chris D. Wagner 1996-1997

P † David A. Jannarelli 1997-1998

Edward T. Murphy: III 1998-1999

CliffordE.Wagner: III 1999-2002

Charles A. Tweedly 2002-2003

 

 

Past Masters of

E.L. Freeman Lodge No. 41

* Douglas C Paton 1921

*Herbert A Fuller 1921

*Henry W Taylor 1922

*Horace F Carpenter 1923

*John W Ward 1924

*Edgar Wilkinson 1925

*Fred D Fuller 1926

*Douglas H Paton 1927

*Frederick L Mason 1928

*Pierce B Brown 1929

*Everett H Brown 1930

*Albert L Copeland 1931

*Arthur L Jodat 1932

*Carl A G Birkedal 1933

*Louis W Johnson 1934

*Norman D Allan 1935

*Thomas B Johnson 1936

*George E Cheek 1937

R *Kenneth F Kollet 1938

*Norman M Swindells 1939

*Albert W Parker 1940

*Bernard H Ineson 1941

*Ralph E Blackmar 1942

*Alfred J Hamilton 1943

*Everett C Benoit 1944

*William E Moorhouse 1945

*Albert A Villeneuve 1946

*Christopher Hawkins 1947

*Stewart Gregory 1948

*William F Schofield 1949

*Wilfred Hart 1950

*Harold E Carr 1951

*Walter H Pilcher 1952

* ¤ Kenneth G Pearson 1953

*Leroy J Macartney 1954

*Frank A Gimber 1955

*John J Booth Sr 1956

*Stanley Blackmon 1957

*James Ramsden 1958

P †* Samuel F Moss 1959

Alfred Kozar 1960

Charles Slemon 1961

* Sydney Feldman 1962

*J Allen Richmond Jr 1963

*Laurence R Lavender 1964

* Everett R Williams 1965

*Bertram Lawton 1966

*James Wilson 1967

*Leo Loparto 1968

* P Edward S David 1969 - 70

*Charles J Bejma 1971

*Richard Aldrich 1972

*Waldemar R Israel 1973

Kenneth E Karspeck 1974

* Norman E Robinson 1975 - 76

* Alfred H Johnson 1977 & 1994

‡ Robert V Kalian 1978

*Lawrence C Miller 1979 - 80

*Norman E Eckloff 1981

Warren W Linfield 1982

James C Dunham 1983

Wesley G Bates 1984

Robert W Wallace 1985 & 91

Raymond A Scott 1986

P Gene D. Tweedie 1987 & 95 - 98

Charles E Schotter 1988 - 89

Denis J Courtemanche 1990

William D Almon 1992

Austin A Almon: Jr 1993

Arthur H Boyanowski 1999

Richard E Belford 2000 - 02

Past Masters of

Jenks Lodge No. 24

*Horace A. Daniels 1866-67

*Jabez W. Wilmarth 1868

*Edward A. Browne 1869

*David L. Fales 1870-72

*James M. Davis 1872

*Benjamin A. Reynolds 1873

*Theodore F. Dexter 1874

*Augustine A. Mann 1875

*Albert L. Warner 1876-78

*George E. Whipple 1878

*Joseph H. Foster 1879

*John E. Goldsworthy 1880

*William Butler 1881

*Jabez W. Wilmarth: Jr. 1882-84

*Frank E. Phillips 1884

*George C. Stillman 1885-87

*Asa H. Nickerson 1887-89

*Olney W. Wilmarth 1889

*Jonathan Allenson 1890

*John F. Follett 1891

*George M. Clarke 1892

*Joseph M. Bates 1893

*Edward B. Smith 1894

*Frank L. Jerauld 1895

¤ *James E. Batty: 1896

*George L. McAllen 1897

*James A. Hindley 1898

*Albert H. Humes 1899

*J. Frank Davis 1900

*Joseph C. Davenport 1901

*Frank A. Hill 1902

*Edmund Ansell 1903

*Samuel W. Gill 1904

*John E. Bland 1905

*Douglas C. Paton 1906

*George M. Rex 1907

*Robert Williamson: Jr. 1908

*Walter Wood 1909

*J. Stewart Cumming 1910

*Ethelbert Harman 1911

*William B. North 1912

*Warren L. Wilmarth 1913

*William B. Arnold 1914

*William Scholes 1915

*William M. Marty 1916

*Edgar C. Kay 1917

*Harry F. Studley 1918

*William R. Cumming 1919

*Asaph S. Wicks 1920

*Arthur B. Edmands 1921

*Arthur H. Noble 1922

*Henry A Aldrich 1923

*William M. Holmes 1924

*John H. Spotwood 1925

*Thomas O. Allan 1926

*John M. Cochran 1927

*John L. Johnston 1928

*Elmer H. Follet 1929

*Robert Mulligan 1930

*Thomas W. Winstanley 1931

*Harry A. Pierce 1932

*Harold R. Shippee 1933

*Robert Osborne 1934

*Wilbur C. Gilligan 1935

*Allen K. Remington 1936

*Charles Rimmer 1937

*Sanford P. Soule 1938

*Alfred L. Hutton: Jr. 1939

*Joseph E. Hall 1940

*William J. Osborne: Jr. 1941

*John Tonge 1942

*Ernest E. Campbell 1943

*Alfred E. Drummond 1944

*Henry H. Tucker 1945

¤ *Alton T. Curtis: P.G.M. 1946

*Howard H. Rex 1947

¤ *Irving L. Tucker: P.G.M. 1948

*Charles D. Drummond 1949

*Milton E. Miller 1950

*Roger Williams 1951

*Wilbur W. Kinney 1952

*Ernest W. Howe 1953

*Chester A. Southworth 1954

*Ralph A. Neuschuez 1955

*Norman E. Schora: Sr. 1956

*Charles H. Miles 1957

¤ *Henry G. Spoerer: P.G.M. 1958

*John H. Bidwell 1959

*Robert Orr 1960

*William Orleck 1961

William R. Whiteley 1962

*E. Curtis Domina 1963

*John E. Johnson 1964

*Curtis C. Hermann 1965

* William H. Spoerer 1966

*Burton L. Hobson 1967

*Henry Proctor: Jr. 1968

* William S. Holloway 1969

*Everett Cobain 1970

*Joseph Pankowski 1971

*J. Edward Hitchen 1972

*Lewis H. Cobb 1973

George A. Tetreault 1974

P * Nelson E. Kay 1975 & 80

George W. Adshead 1976

John L. DiPanni 1977 & 82

*William A. Elliot 1978

Rowland E. Hill 1979

George G. Simpson: Jr. 1981

David N. Kay 1983 & 92

P Brian Pickhover 1984

Robert B. Wilmarth 1985

Alan R. Wilmarth 1986

Robert H. Wade 1987

Samuel S. Sinel 1988

* William T. Moreau 1989

P * Donald C. Richard: Jr. 1990 & 96

Robert B. Wilmarth 1991

Philip Wade 1993

Mark W. Kay 1994 & 95

John W. Corbett 1997

*Daniel R. Batty 1998

Kevin A. Haupt 1999

Raymond C. Macomber Jr. 2000 & 04

David M. Goldberg 2001

John B. Scungio 2002

William Lawrence, Jr. 2003

Mark P. Kelleher 2005

David M. Goldberg 2006 - 2009

John C. Barsoum 2010

Domenic Distefanno 2011

Thomas M. Holton 2012 - 2013     

Bryan Martin 2014

David VanBost 2015

Anthony Pirri 2016

 



 Symbols
* Deceased # Right Worshipful
‡ Demitted ' Past Grand Master
G Withdrawn † Past Grand Marshal